Thx for feedback!

We will review this issue as soon as possible and will try to report you back about our progress!

Regards, iCCup tech crew.

       

New discounts (30% off) and ALL NEW Bonus+Armor PACK

time remaining: 00:07:46:05 27965

Vacancies EU :: News admin

02 Feb 2016 @ 08:42 CET

Wanted people for the position: news editor.

Requirements:
• Knowledge of the game world news
• 3-4 hours a week
• Literacy

Conditions:
• 250 caps
• Good team

For more details, write a personal message: iCCup.virusaki

TLC: In Numbers

26 Dec 2015 @ 14:12 CET

---+--- Text for copy ---+---

It has been several months since the first TLC was run back in July. Despite facing many unforeseen difficulties including but not limited to stream delays, caster disappearances and strong community backlash over various organizational decisions, the TLC was run with the utmost care to details. Through 20 iterations which involved many map changes, including a unique iteration due to sponsor preferences, the TLC managed to provide a battleground for the foreign comm

The end of the season

31 May 2015 @ 20:49 CET

And finally, this day come — end of the season. This moment we want to remember the best things, this we will do now. The most important, of course, is the ladder rewards:

   
Top-10 players — 5x5
 
nicknameprize ()rankptswin-losewinrate
Russian Federationetochelyaba500021349270-16562%
Russian Federationtbapb_b_vegase300019036227-17656,33%
Russian Federation-britva-200018947233-18855.34%
USA_september99918609173-8467.32%
Ukrainevorvalsyavdno99917257129-7164.5%
USA-RG9991689992-4169.17%
Israelnilexxx99916875151-9760.89%
USAhello-from-mom99916328160-10759.93%
USAroyjones.99916039234-1805

DotA 6.83

12 Mar 2015 @ 16:51 CET

Many people ask themselves the question — where is the new DOTA, when the update? I have said many times that DotA exactly will be. We will do it by ourselves if we will have to. We will keep this miracle at all costs.

The history of correspondence with IceFrog

We were chatting with the «creator» for a long time, since the days when Blizzard released patches for WarCraft. Dota was in its infancy and iCCup was inscribed like «young platform.»

The last announcement

A little earlier, I asked will the o

Weekly tournaments

12 Mar 2015 @ 13:13 CET

1

Greetings, friends! Week class tournaments waiting for new members. Everyone can carry of the victory, but it takes a little effort. I want to wish you good luck in tournaments. May the best man win :) The tournament schedule below.

Tournament rules can be found on the forum.

EU iCCup Kunkka Tournament

2

Tournament beginning: Monday | 16.03.2015 | At 15:00 (Moscow time)

Useful information in discussion

Prize: 3-st place — 80 4, 5-nd place — 70 6, 7-rd place — 60 8.

Admins: Russian FederationiCCup.Shiny), Russian FederationiCCup.Kabar, Russian FederationiCCup.Dev

Tournaments of the week

18 Feb 2015 @ 06:00 CET

tour

Hello, dear friends! The beginning of a new week for new battle. Glad to present you these tournaments. Rather take part in them, will be hot and fun :) I Want to wish everyone good luck and success in tournaments. About the tournaments below.

TOURNAMENTS

Monday: Pudge Tournament

pudge

Wednesday: Phoenix Tournament

phoenix

Friday: Slark Tournament

slark

Sunday: Lina Tournament

lina

The strongest wins!

 

iccup1Regards, International Cyber Cup

 

 

Best Stats Competition: Slayer

15 Sep 2014 @ 20:48 CET

BEST STATS COMPETITION: Lina the Slayer

The aim of this competition is to reach the highest possible stats with Slayer: Lina Inverse on a Ladder game, and then post the link from your game here!

— The event starts on 10th of September and ends on 24th of September.

You have one week left so better hurry!

— You can post maximum 3 links to your games and they have to be in separate posts OR all games in one post!

— The games have to be played on/after 10th of September. Old games won't get accepted and

Best Stats Competition:Centaur

26 Jul 2014 @ 19:56 CET

 

The aim of this competition is to reach the highest possible stats with Centaur Warchief on a Ladder game, and then post the link from your game here!

— The event starts on 26th of July and ends on 2nd of August. You have one week left so better hurry!

— You can post maximum 3 links to your games and they have to be in separate posts OR all games in one post!

— The games have to be played on/after 26th of July. Old games won't get accepted and will get discredited right away.

— Edited posts will be

EU iCCup Shadow Fiend Tourney!

22 Jul 2014 @ 13:23 CET

I am given the honor and opportunity to announce the EU iCCup Shadow Fiend Tournament!

 

The Tournament will begin in Thursday | 24.07.2014 | At 13:00 (Moscow time)

You can find all the info you need in the following links:

 

  — 80 Store Caps

  — 70 Store Caps

  — 60 Store Caps

Important Side Note: (Source)

The rewards won't be transferred to the accounts of your desire, it will be transferred to the accounts with which you regist

Dota Print Screen Competition!

18 Jul 2014 @ 17:23 CET

 

The iCCup organized a special event competition for our highly respected community members.

 

The aim of this competition is to capture the moment (take a screenshot) when there are most users online on the DotA servers.

The screenshots should be captured in the Channel Lobby, not the website.

 

— Entry users can't post more than 2 screenshots.

— You should post your screenshots in this thread: iccup.com/en/community/thread/742021.html

— Editing or any kind of picture manipulation will result in a com