Thx for feedback!

We will review this issue as soon as possible and will try to report you back about our progress!

Regards, iCCup tech crew.

New Rating System

08 Jun 2015 @ 23:37 CET

Click to view

The effective ranks from now on will be D, C, B, A-, A, A+, Olympic.

We have virtually removed 6 ranks, still having the «middle» ones like C- and C+, but they are now not effective.
In this way we have increased the pool of players who can be challenged getting an appreciable amount of points and without risking to lose too many.

As you can see now a B+ player can play against a C- for +97 points (motw) risking to lose just -62, while before was for +16 points risking to lose -200.
As well for B+

The end of the season

31 May 2015 @ 20:49 CET

And finally, this day come — end of the season. This moment we want to remember the best things, this we will do now. The most important, of course, is the ladder rewards:

   
Top-10 players — 5x5
 
nicknameprize ()rankptswin-losewinrate
Russian Federationetochelyaba500021349270-16562%
Russian Federationtbapb_b_vegase300019036227-17656,33%
Russian Federation-britva-200018947233-18855.34%
USA_september99918609173-8467.32%
Ukrainevorvalsyavdno99917257129-7164.5%
USA-RG9991689992-4169.17%
Israelnilexxx99916875151-9760.89%
USAhello-from-mom99916328160-10759.93%
USAroyjones.99916039234-1805

iCCup Skype Group

15 Apr 2015 @ 01:05 CET

DotA 6.83

12 Mar 2015 @ 16:51 CET

Many people ask themselves the question — where is the new DOTA, when the update? I have said many times that DotA exactly will be. We will do it by ourselves if we will have to. We will keep this miracle at all costs.

The history of correspondence with IceFrog

We were chatting with the «creator» for a long time, since the days when Blizzard released patches for WarCraft. Dota was in its infancy and iCCup was inscribed like «young platform.»

The last announcement

A little earlier, I asked will the o

Weekly tournaments

12 Mar 2015 @ 13:13 CET

1

Greetings, friends! Week class tournaments waiting for new members. Everyone can carry of the victory, but it takes a little effort. I want to wish you good luck in tournaments. May the best man win :) The tournament schedule below.

Tournament rules can be found on the forum.

EU iCCup Kunkka Tournament

2

Tournament beginning: Monday | 16.03.2015 | At 15:00 (Moscow time)

Useful information in discussion

Prize: 3-st place — 80 4, 5-nd place — 70 6, 7-rd place — 60 8.

Admins: Russian FederationiCCup.Shiny), Russian FederationiCCup.Kabar, Russian FederationiCCup.Dev

NEW MAPS

03 Mar 2015 @ 19:04 CET

Avalon

 

Avalon (아발론) was released in December 2014 to be introduced in the HungryApp Starz League with Kongdoo, alongside the map Demian.

Although Avalon's configuration of bases and wide use of ramps does not quite resemble any of the commonly played maps, its four starting positions in the four corners surrounded by expansion sites with a large flat center area will be familiar to most players.

Notable features include a perimeter of interconnected expansion sites, only se

Tournaments of the week

18 Feb 2015 @ 06:00 CET

tour

Hello, dear friends! The beginning of a new week for new battle. Glad to present you these tournaments. Rather take part in them, will be hot and fun :) I Want to wish everyone good luck and success in tournaments. About the tournaments below.

TOURNAMENTS

Monday: Pudge Tournament

pudge

Wednesday: Phoenix Tournament

phoenix

Friday: Slark Tournament

slark

Sunday: Lina Tournament

lina

The strongest wins!

 

iccup1Regards, International Cyber Cup

 

 

bw.de Mini Tour Series

22 Jan 2015 @ 12:40 CET

One of StarCraft oldest community pages, broodwar.de, is back and hosts a tournament mini series in the upcoming two weeks. A total of six tournaments will be hosted, each one of them following a theme, meaning offering different map pools. There will be island maps, old maps and new ones in the mix. Thanks to the support of inHeroes.de, a few non-monetary prizes are for the grabs: twelve Beta Keys for the EU Server of Heroes of the Storm can be won, as well as ladder points and ICCup Store Gold

German KOTH

15 Dec 2014 @ 16:39 CET

koth

When: Saturday the 20th December, 19:00 CET

Casters: As always, it's my pleasure to cast alongside Redwarrior. Highfish[BoB] will join us as well this time! Ninazerg is going to cast the event in English.

Special match: #ProtossEnjoYme will play in a Bo5 vs #ZergLRM)Bakuryu

Prizepool: 25€ are sponsored by Clans.de, great service to set up and manage your Clanpage, give it a try!

Links:
TeamLiquid Article
Broodwar.de Thread
VOD's for the King of the Hill

RIGA LAN-Party-2v2 invitations

28 Sep 2014 @ 14:45 CET

riga

---+--- StarCraft:Broodwar Latvia Riga Tournament and SC Meeting. 25 October 2014 ---+---

LatviaHellscream says:

Myself and my friends are organizing best tourney so far, and this is happening in 2 months!
So you have enough time to prepare, take holidays, buy tickets, and register!!!

With Nice Prizes Sponsored by me (Which are actually not so important, as the most important is getting together!)
For top 3 1v1:


For Top1 2v2:


and many more prizes for the ones who come there and register by 1st oct.